Join Our E-mail List

Please enter your e-mail address and subscription options below. Alternatively, you can register a new e-mail address.

* Subscription Options
Academy Memberships
Baseball Programs
Basketball Programs
Fastpitch Softball Programs
School Field Trip Information
Sports Performance & Conditioning
THE VAULT powered by Motion Fitness - Our newest Exergaming
Remove me from all mailing lists

Already signed up? You can modify your subscription status.

* E-mail
Name
Address
Phone
Academy Memberships
Baseball Programs
Basketball Programs
Fastpitch Softball Programs
School Field Trip Information
Sports Performance & Conditioning
THE VAULT powered by Motion Fitness - Our newest Exergaming

Register for Summer Programs
Bulls Sox Academy Twitter
Facebook
Vimeo
Picasa
Visit us on

Bulls Elite Alumni

The Bulls Elite programs is committed to helping our athletes improve their chances of earning money for college and playing at the next level. Congrats to Kaelyn Witkowski, she is the first graduate of the Bulls Elite program an will be continuing her career at North Central College in Naperville.

Player, High School, College

Class of 2012
Alyssa Capecci (Lincoln Way North) - Beloit College  
Paige Corvino (Fenwick) - Washington & Lee  
Mary Echemann (Downers Grove North) - Mount Vernon Nazarene University  
Kelly Evers (Kaneland) - Viterbo University  
Kasey Gassensmith (Wheaton Warrenville South) - Truman State  
Nicole Grynevich (Lincoln Way East) - Elmhurst College   
Alexis Hahn (Lake Park) - Carthage College  
Michaela Strehlau (Batavia) - Elmhurst College   

Class of 2011
Avery Anderson (Hinsdale Central) - Kenyon College
Brandi Bradley (Downers Grove South) - Robert Morris University (Springfield) (cross country & basketball) 
Eliza Claudio (Romeovile) - College of DuPage 
Amelia Echemann (Downers Grove North) - Huntington University

Brittney Glende (Oswego East) - University of Wisconsin - Whitewater 
Stephanie Karl - Moraine Valley Community College  
Amber Lara (Oak Park) - Wittenberg University 
Jessica Miller (Sandwich) - Lincoln College  
Rachel Novak (Providence) - DakotaState    
Gintare Surdokaite (Lockport, Bulls Elite 2008) - Binghampton University
Maddie Sychta (Batavia) - Beloit College


Class of 2010
Celeste Jones (Proviso West) - Robert Morris - Chicago
Stephanie Haugen (Rosary) - MSOE

Kara Schnier (St. Charles East) - St. Norbert
Kelsey Stone (Batavia) - North Central
Caitlin Schwark (Wheaton Warrenville South) - Hope College (cross country, basketball, track)  
Kaelyn Witkowski (Naperville North) - North Central 




.