Register Now

630-324-8221

News Archive

Tryout Results: 4th - 8th Bulls Elite Girls Basketball Fall/Winter 2011-2012

08/29/2011 9:14 AM -

2011-2012 BULLS ELITE TRYOUT RESULTS

Welcome to the 2011-2012 Fall/Winter Bulls Elite Girls Basketball Program!

To confirm your spot on the team please email bullselite@gmail.com or call Casey Babarskis at (630) 324-8235.

MANDATORY Parents/Players Meeting:
Wednesday, August 31st
6:00 – 7:00 PM        5th Grade White
6:00 – 7:00 PM        7th Grade Red
7:30 – 8:30 PM        8th Grade Black 

Bulls Elite

 

Bulls Elite

 

Bulls Elite

5th Grade White

 

7th Grade Red

 

8th Grade Black

100

J. McGee

 

300

C. Ladone

 

500

C. Arreolia

101

L. Guerra

 

301

K. Kroll

 

501

E. Ladas

102

F. Metz

 

302

D. Freeman

 

502

K. Knox

103

O. Shownan

 

303

D. Davis

 

503

N. Mullins

104

V. Davis

 

400

M. Johnson

 

504

H. Berg

105

K. Landolina

 

401

C. Moser

 

506

E. Burns

200

J. Turner

 

403

M. Knighten

 

507

G. Motuztle

201

K. O'Shea

 

404

N. Paoli

 

508

A. Dimovski

202

R. Lundstrum

 

405

M. Mikula

 

401

C. Moser

203

L. Schmid

 

 

 

 

403

M. Knighten

All Tryout numbers of girls that made the team are correct above.  I apoligize if I mispelled anyones name.
Players not initially selected for the team should note that they may be called back in the event another player forfeits her spot on a team.

PRACTICE:
Girls will practice on Mondays & Wednesdays at the below practice times:

Bulls Elite – White   6:30 – 8:00 PM

Bulls Elite – Red      8:00 – 9:30 PM

Bulls Elite – Black    8:00 – 9:30 PM

Practice will begin on Monday, September 12th


All practices are held at:
Chicago Bulls Training Academy
6200 River Bend Drive, Lisle, IL 60532

COMPETITION:

Schedule will be available at the Parents Meeting on Wednesday, August 31st.


COACHING STAFF:
We have a wonderful staff of coaches to help your daughter improve their skills and basketball IQ.  You will find out your individual coaches at the coaches meeting on Wednesday.  

Head Coaches for this session include:             Coach Erin, Coach Casey, Coach Tiffany
Assistant Coaches for this session include:  Coach Kaelyn, Coach Tony, Coach Mike, Coach Rusty


We look forward to a successful season!





Search Archive »




Browse by Year »

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
0

Browse by Month »

October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
April 2017
February 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
July 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
October 2010
August 2010
July 2010
June 2010
March 2010